Print  |  Favourites

FMM Selangor Branch

FMM Selangor Branch Committee Members 2014/2015

Seated (left to right)
Dato’ J Palaniappan, Dato’ Kevin Lai Tak Kuan, Dato’ Ir Hj Ahmad Hassan, En Abdul Samad Ibrahim (Vice-Chairman),
Dato’ Nathan K Suppiah (Vice-Chairman),Dato’ Soh Thian Lai (Chairman), Tan Sri Dato’ Prof Dr James Alfred (Immediate Past Chairman),
Mr Jacob Lee Chor Kok (Vice-Chairman), Dr Neoh Vee Heng (Vice-Chairman),Dato’Goh Boon Kim.

Standing (left to right)
Mr A C Kua, Mr Leong Peng Kong, Mr Kong Cheun Kok, Mr Vincent Kuan, Mr Thomas Eapen, Mr Wong Soo Kan, Mr Yu Keng Seng,
 Ir A K Woo, Mr B Raghunathan Bathamenadan, Mr N Che Lian, Mr Chia Hock Cheong, Mr Ter Leong Leng, Mr Chua Kok Chong.

Not in picture
Tuan Hj Haja Mansoor Hallage, Mr Peter Toh, Mr Ronald Anthony Fernando, Mr Wilson Chang,
Mr Prame Kumar Nair, Dr Helena Eian, Ms Michelle Hah, Mr Lim Choon Yeow.



Chairman

YBhg Dato’ Soh Thian Lai, Star Shine Industries Sdn Bhd

Immediate Past Chairman
YBhg Tan Sri Dato’ Prof Dr James Alfred,
Shiroshi Resource (M) Sdn Bhd

Vice-Chairmen
YBhg Dato’ Nathan K Suppiah, Isus Dentomedic Industries Sdn Bhd
Dr Neoh Vee Heng, NETC Asia Resources Sdn Bhd
Mr Jacob Lee Chor Kok, Asli Mechanical Sdn Bhd
En Abdul Samad Ibrahim, Kulitkraf Sdn Berhad


Committee Members
 
Mr Kong Cheun Kok, Ajiya Safety Glass Sdn Bhd 
Tn Hj Haja Mansoor Hallage, Alami Technological Services Sdn Bhd
Mr Peter Toh Zhao Sing, Frosco (M) Sdn Bhd
Mr Ter Leong Leng, Kemuncak Engineering Supplies Sdn Bhd
Ir A K Woo, Master Jaya Engineering Sdn Bhd
YBhg Dato’ J. Palaniappan, Panasonic Appliances Air-Conditioning Malaysia Sdn Bhd
Mr Chua Kok Chong, PMT Industries Sdn Bhd
Mr Thomas Eapen, STATS ChipPAC Malaysia Sdn Bhd
Mr A C Kua, Tenaga Masyhur (M) Sdn Bhd
Mr Wong Soo Kan, Thumbprints Utd Sdn Bhd
YBhg Dato’ Ir Haji Ahmad Bin Hassan, Top Glove Sdn Bhd
Mr B. Rhagunathan a/l Bathamenadan, Western Digital (M) Sdn Bhd

Regional Committee Chairman
1. Hulu Langat - Mr Wilson Chang Soo Har, Zheng Food (M) Sdn Bhd
2. Hulu Selangor - YBhg Dato’ Kevin Lai Tak Kuan, Nagakaya Corporation Sdn Bhd
3. Klang - YBhg Dato’ Goh Boon Kim, Taik Sin Timber Industry Sdn Bhd
4. Kuala Langat - Mr Chia Hock Cheong, Dipsol (M) Sdn Bhd
5. Kuala Selangor - Mr Vincent Kuan Vin Seung, Hartalega Sdn Bhd
6. Petaling Jaya - Mr B. Raghunathan a/l Bathamenadan, Western Digital (M) Sdn Bhd
7. Selayang & Ampang Jaya - Mr Leong Peng Kong, May-Plastics Manufacturers Sdn Bhd
8. Shah Alam - Mr Nedun Che Lian, Ajcan Sdn Bhd
9. Subang Jaya & Puchong - Mr Yu Keng Seng, O.D. Paints Sdn Bhd

Back to Top

Advertising Opportunities in FMM's Directories:
Copyright © 2017 Federation of Malaysian Manufacturers 
Wisma FMM, No 3 Persiaran Dagang, PJU 9, Bandar Sri Damansara, 52200 Kuala Lumpur.