Print  |  Favourites

FMM Selangor Branch

FMM Selangor Branch Committee Members 2015/2016 & 2016/2017 (as at 22 October 2015)



Seated (left to right)
Ms Mag Ng, Mr N Che Lian, Dato’ J. Palaniappan, En Abdul Samad Ibrahim (Vice-Chairman),Dr Neoh Vee Heng (Vice-Chairman), Dato’ Soh Thian Lai (Chairman), Dato’ Nathan K Suppiah (Vice-Chairman), Mr Jacob Lee Chor Kok (Vice-Chairman), Dato’ Kevin Lai Tak Kuan, Mr Wong Soo Kan, Dr Helena Eian.

Standing (left to right)
Mr Ng Ming Yee, Mr A C Kua, Mr Vincent Kuan, Mr Lim Heng Moh, Mr Yu Keng Seng, Mr Leong Peng Kong, En Mohd Rodzlan Mohd Hilmi, Mr Wilson Chang, Mr Chia Hock Cheong.

Not in picture
Tan Sri Dato’ Prof Dr James Alfred (Immediate Past Chairman), Ir A K Woo, Dato’ Ir Hj Ahmad Hassan, Dato’Goh Boon Kim, Mr Ter Leong Leng, Mr Chua Kok Chong, Ms Michelle Hah, Mr Cheang Chin Wooi.

Election of Chairman
YBhg Dato’ Soh Thian Lai, Star Shine Industries Sdn Bhd

Immediate Past Chairman
YBhg Tan Sri Dato’ Prof Dr James Alfred, Shiroshi Industries Sdn Bhd

Election of Vice-Chairmen
YBhg Dato’ Nathan K Suppiah, ISUS Dentomedic Industries Sdn Bhd
Dr Neoh Vee Heng, NETC Asia Resources Sdn Bhd
Mr Jacob Lee Chor Kok, Asli Mechanical Sdn Bhd
En Abdul Samad Ibrahim, Kulitkraf Sdn Berhad

Committee Members
Dr Helena Eian Yeut Lan, Accel Graphic System Sdn Bhd
Mr Nedun Che Lian a/l Narayanasamy Pillay, Ajcan Sdn Bhd
Ms Michelle Hah Mei Kian, Fire Fighter Industry Sdn Bhd
Mr Cheang Chin Wooi, IDS Manufacturing Sdn Bhd
Mr Ter Leong Leng, Kemuncak Engineering Supplies Sdn Bhd
Ir A K Woo, Master Jaya Engineering Sdn Bhd
Ms Mag Ng, Mega Fortris (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd
Mr Ng Ming Yee, Southern Nisha Sdn Bhd
YBhg Dato’ J. Palaniappan, Panasonic Appliances Air-Conditioning Malaysia Sdn Bhd
Mr Chua Kok Chong, PMT Industries Sdn Bhd
Mr Kua Ah Chook, Teraju Sinar (M) Sdn Bhd
Mr Wong Soo Kan, Thumbprints Utd Sdn Bhd
YBhg Dato’ Ir Haji Ahmad Bin Hassan, Top Glove Sdn Bhd
 

Regional Committee Chairman
1. Hulu Langat - Mr Wilson Chang Soo Har, Zheng Food (M) Sdn Bhd
2. Hulu Selangor - YBhg Dato’ Kevin Lai Tak Kuan, Nagakaya Corporation Sdn Bhd
3. Klang - YBhg Dato’ Goh Boon Kim, Taik Sin Timber Industry Sdn Bhd
4. Kuala Langat - Mr Chia Hock Cheong, Dipsol (M) Sdn Bhd
5. Kuala Selangor - Mr Vincent Kuan Vin Seung, Hartalega Sdn Bhd
6. Petaling Jaya - Encik Mohd Rodzlan Mohd Hilmi, Western Digital (M) Sdn Bhd
7. Selayang - Mr Leong Peng Kong, May-Plastics Manufacturers Sdn Bhd
8. Shah Alam - Mr Lim Heng Moh, MOH Pharmaceutical Technologies Sdn Bhd
9. Subang Jaya & Puchong - Mr Yu Keng Seng, O.D. Paints Sdn Bhd


Back to Top

Advertising Opportunities in FMM's Directories:
Copyright © 2017 Federation of Malaysian Manufacturers 
Wisma FMM, No 3 Persiaran Dagang, PJU 9, Bandar Sri Damansara, 52200 Kuala Lumpur.